HPYBA 2011 Preseason Schedule

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

Team Assignments - TC, RD

 

 

 

 

12  Muni

9  Cur 1&2

10 Cur 3&4

11 Cur 5&6

12 Cur 7&8

1 Cur 9& 10

HP High

11 Fol 1&2

12 Fol 3&4

1 Fol 5&6

2 Fol 7&8

14

15 Rogers

 

5:30 Cur 2&7

6:30 Cur 4&5

7:30

16 Rogers

 

5:30 Cur 6&3

6:30 Cur 1&9

7:30 Cur 8&10

17 HP High

 

7 Fol 7 & 8

8 Fol 5 & 4

18 Muni

 

7 Fol 3 & 1

8 Fol 2 & 6

19  Muni

9  Cur 3&2

10 Cur 5&4

11 Cur 7&6

12 Cur 9&8

1 Cur 1& 10

HP High

11 Fol 3&2

12 Fol 5&4

1 Fol 7&6

2  Fol 1&8

21 Muni

7 Coaches Clinic

22

OFF

23

OFF

24

25

OFF

26

OFF

28

29 Rogers

 

5:30 Cur 1&4

6:30 Cur 2&5

7:30 Cur 3&10

30 Rogers

 

5:30 Cur 8&6

6:30 Cur 7&9

7:30

1 HP High

 

7 Fol 2&4

8 Fol 5&7

2 Muni

 

7 Fol 6&1

8 Fol 3&8

3 Ohrenberg

Inst. Division

Muni

9  Cur 3&4

10 Cur 5&6

11 Cur 7&8

12 Cur 9&1

1 Cur 2&10

HP High

11 Fol 3&6

12 Fol 5&8

1 Fol 7&2

2 Fol 1&4

5 Muni

6-7PM

Curran draft

 

 

6 Rogers

Curran practices

 

Muni

6-7PM

Foley Draft

7 Rogers

Curran practices

8 HP High

 and Muni

 

Foley practices

9 Muni

 

6:00 Mandatory Coaches mtg

10

Opening Day -

Curran & Foley

 

Curran Coaches: Corbin, Michel, Lloyd, Burke, Pomales, Bognano, Roberts, Campbell, Graham, Brown*, McNair*, Carr*, Szatkowski*

Foley Coaches: Corbin, Lloyd, Paradis, Pena, Pearson, Leahy, Dennis/Cooke, TBD/(Deane?), Parks*

 

Coach Assignment:

 

Curran Team

Dates/Times

Coach

Foley Team

Dates/Times

Coach

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Nov 11

Sat 9AM

Sat 9

Sat 10

Sat 10

Sat 11

Sat 11

Sat 12

Sat 12

Sat 1PM

Sat 1

 

Burke/McNair

Michel

Lloyd

Graham/Carr

Campbell/Szat

Corbin

Bognano

Roberts

Pomales

Brown

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

 

Nov 11

Sat 11

Sat 11

Sat 12

Sat 12

Sat 1PM

Sat 1

Sat 2

Sat 2

 

Pearson/Auguste

Paradis/Parks

Pena

Leahy

Lloyd

Corbin

TBD

Dennis/Cooke

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Nov 14-19

Wed 6:30; Sat1

Tue 5:30; Sat 9

Wed 5:30; Sat 9

Tue 6:30; Sat10

Tue 6:30; Sat10

Wed5:30; Sat11

Tue 5:30; Sat11

Wed 7:30; Sat 12

Wed 6:30; Sat 12

Wed 7:30; Sat 1

 

 

Lloyd

Roberts

Campbell

Corbin

Brown

Bognano

Michel/Parks

Burke

Graham

Pomales

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

 

Nov 14-19

Fri 7; Sat 2

Fri 8; Sat 11

Fri 7; Sat 11

Thu 8; Sat 12

Thu 8; Sat 12

Fri 8; Sat 1

Thu 7; Sat 1

Thu 7; Sat 2

 

 

 

 

 

Pena

Corbin

Lloyd

Dennis/Cooke

Leahy

Pearson

Paradis

TBD

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Nov 28-Dec 3

Tue 5:30;Sat12

Tue 6:30; Sat 1

Tue 7:30; Sat 9

Tue 5:30; Sat9

Tue 6:30; Sat10

Wed 5:30; Sat10

Wed 6:30; Sat11

Wed 5:30; Sat11

Wed 6:30; Sat12

Tue 7:30; Sat1

 

 

Pomales

Graham

Brown

Roberts

Corbin

Campbell

Lloyd

Michel

Burke

Bognano

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

 

Nov 28-Dec 3

Fri 7; Sat 2

Thu 7; Sat 1

Fri 8; Sat 11

Thu 7; Sat 2

Thu 8; Sat 12

Fri 7; Sat 11

Thu 8; Sat 1

Fri 8; Sat 12

 

 

 

 

 

Lloyd

Dennis/Cooke

Corbin

Paradis

TBD

Pena

Leahy

Pearson

 

 

 

http://hydeparkyba.com/